Windsor Chess Challenge

Tuesday February 27th, or Wednesday February 28th, 2018


Go to Chess Challenge Homepage

Go to 2017 School Standings

Go to Windsor Chess Homepage

Registered players as of February 23, 5.00pm

Just the way I got it from the registration computer

Click on a heading to change the order of the list

day Name grade school
Gold Nguyen, Aiden TUE 1A
Silver Ripley, Isaac TUE 1A
Bronze Bal, Abhi TUE 1A
Gold Xu, Steven WED 1A
Silver Ma, Barry WED 1A
Bronze Taylor, Hudson WED 1A
Gold Wang, Emily WED 1B
Silver Bierer, Benjamin WED 1B
Silver Maagdlin, Carter WED 1B
Silver Rowland, Matthew WED 1B
Gold Kaur, Eveleen TUE 2A
Gold Yacoub, Luke TUE 2A
Gold Stavropoulos, Aleksander TUE 2B
Gold Klay, Jonah TUE 2B
Bronze VanVrouwerff, Zachary TUE 2B
Bronze Pazner, Zachary TUE 2A
Bronze Tumpkin, Carson TUE 2A
Gold Kaur, Eveleen TUE 2A
Silver Guttman, Emet TUE 2A
Gold Wang, Brayden TUE 2B
Silver Faddoul, Gabriel TUE 2B
Gold Wang, Caydon WED 2A
Gold Yang, Jude WED 2A
Bronze Rao, Anirudh WED 2A
Gold Wong, Lucas WED 2B
Gold Liu, Terrance WED 2B
Bronze Stanley, Cole WED 2B
Bronze Bellefeuille, Connor TUE 3A
Gold Pinard, Kadyn TUE 3A
Bronze Lawler, Liam TUE 3A
Gold Labak, Ourwa TUE 3A
Silver Gonzalez, Amara TUE 3B
Bronze Couvillion, Cohen TUE 3B
Gold Li, Daniella TUE 3B
Silver Shepherd, Maxx TUE 3B
Silver Klassen, Caleb TUE 3C
Bronze Morvay, Caleb TUE 3C
Gold Halverson, Gavin TUE 3C
Bronze Ullman, Kristopher TUE 3C
Gold Vyas, Samarth TUE 3C
Gold Alton, Cole WED 3D
Gold Ceuca, Eric WED 3A
Gold Palanacki, Cameron WED 3B
Gold Koostra, Nate WED 3B
Gold Taylor, Aidan WED 3C
Gold Zhu, Victoria WED 3C
Silver Pegg, Alexander WED 3A
Silver Gudimella, Veerarghav WED 3A
Silver Dhungana, Amod WED 3D
Bronze Joseph, Alex WED 3B
Bronze Jagielski, Konrad WED 3B
Bronze Lavoie, Julien WED 3C
Bronze Hu, Calvin WED 3D
Silver Broadfoot, Carter TUE 4A
Silver Lee, Indy TUE 4A
Gold Ripley, Sam TUE 4A
Silver Leili, Cohen TUE 4B
Gold Locham, Divjot TUE 4B
Silver Jasniewicz, Olivia TUE 4B
Silver Eccles, Stephanie TUE 4B
Bronze Szabo, Alex TUE 4C
Gold Pagidi, Anirudh TUE 4C
Silver Falls, Ben TUE 4C
Silver Mickle, Gavin TUE 4D
Bronze Diemer, Hudson TUE 4D
Bronze Taylor, Josiah TUE 4D
Gold Polachock, Neil TUE 4D
Bronze Naidoo, Sirisha TUE 4D
Gold Khath, Aaron TUE 4E
Gold Hill, Joel TUE 4E
Bronze Levesque, Nathan TUE 4E
Gold Lalman, Henry TUE 4F
Bronze DiNatale, Massimo TUE 4F
Silver Li, Raymond TUE 4F
Gold Wei, Harry WED 4A
Gold Yuan, Daniel WED 4D
Gold Abuhamda, Eyas WED 4G
Gold Yasarlar, Ismail WED 4B
Gold Grossi, Nico WED 4C
Silver Girard, Ryan WED 4C
Silver Yu, Miles WED 4D
Gold Farkas, Ashlee WED 4E
Gold Bergen, Owen WED 4E
Gold Dawson, Matt WED 4F
Gold Zhang, William WED 4F
Silver Pottle, Hamish WED 4A
Bronze Francis, Hannah WED 4D
Silver Luo, Gordon WED 4B
Silver Luo, Roger WED 4B
Bronze Rowland, Michael WED 4C
Bronze Carreiro, Cole WED 4F
Bronze Barreto, Xavier WED 4F
Silver Toma, Marcella WED 4G
Bronze Nohra, Bella WED 4A
Bronze Corazza, Lucas WED 4A
Bronze Miehl-Marentette, Quinn WED 4A
Bronze Demant, Andrew WED 4E
Bronze Marchand, Dylan WED 4G
Bronze Dibbley, Ethan TUE 5A
Gold Bouchard, Fitz TUE 5A
Silver Taylor, Luke TUE 5A
Bronze Blake, Quintin TUE 5A
Gold Marcelloni, Jacob TUE 5B
Bronze Morvay, Noah TUE 5B
Silver Cheema, Rehat TUE 5B
Silver Abadjian, Aram TUE 5C
Bronze Fabian, Erik TUE 5C
Gold Ripley, Noah TUE 5C
Silver Li, Helen TUE 5D
Silver Friesen, Malachi TUE 5D
Gold Yim, Warren TUE 5D
Silver Pagidi, Abhinav TUE 5E
Bronze Bains-Khatra, Atam TUE 5E
Gold Pan, Thomas TUE 5E
Silver Gin, Alex TUE 5F
Bronze LeBlanc, Joel TUE 5F
Bronze Naccarato, Joseph TUE 5F
Gold Yan, Kevin TUE 5F
Bronze Renaud, Brodie TUE 5G
Gold Odrcich, Evan TUE 5G
Silver Touralias, Peter TUE 5G
Bronze Amin, Rayyaan TUE 5G
Bronze Wharram, Devon TUE 5H
Gold Zarzour, Joud TUE 5H
Gold Kelley, Olivia TUE 5H
Gold Mohamad, Mohamad TUE 5I
Bronze Varjacic, Nikolas TUE 5I
Silver Kriemadis, Noah TUE 5I
Gold Tao, Kaitlyn WED 5B
Gold Zhou, Madison WED 5C
Gold Pottle, Tristan WED 5D
Gold Chaganti, Tesko WED 5E
Gold Lariviere, Wenshi WED 5F
Gold Yang, Samuel WED 5G
Gold Latour, Connor WED 5H
Gold Sharma, Praagney WED 5H
Silver Matchett, Andrew WED 5C
Silver Farrand, Matthew WED 5E
Silver Kumar, Alok WED 5F
Silver Duong, Eric WED 5G
Gold Ferman, Christen WED 5A
Gold Bryans, Nolan WED 5A
Silver Enns, Barrett WED 5D
Silver Harding, Tyler WED 5D
Bronze Spidalieri, Chase WED 5A
Bronze Jean, Samantha WED 5A
Silver Vespa, Joey WED 5B
Bronze Zheng, Benson WED 5E
Bronze Vourakes, Colum WED 5F
Bronze Bourdeau, Michael WED 5F
Bronze Shi, Sunny WED 5H
Bronze Hammoud, Razan WED 5C
Bronze Govindarajan, Tarun WED 5G
Bronze Pickle, Eliana WED 5B
Bronze Eshaya, Elyah WED 5B
Bronze Douglas, Lenore WED 5B
Bronze Morgan, Stefon WED 5B
Bronze Cats, Anabelle TUE 6A
Silver Saunders, Dillan TUE 6A
Gold Parent, Noa TUE 6A
Gold Sheehy, Connor TUE 6B
Bronze Thomas, Brady TUE 6B
Silver Siblani, Karim TUE 6B
Gold Bui, Alan TUE 6C
Silver Yim, Justin TUE 6C
Bronze Cook, Brett TUE 6C
Bronze Tran, Alex TUE 6C
Bronze Syed, Areeb TUE 6D
Bronze Disic, Stefan TUE 6D
Bronze Diemer, Carson TUE 6D
Bronze Jahn, Ezra TUE 6D
Gold Meng, Jesse TUE 6D
Gold Wafai, Yassine TUE 6D
Silver Gaisinsky, Jacob TUE 6E
Bronze Dunne, Michael TUE 6E
Gold Muganthan, Vaamanan TUE 6E
Silver Jagpal, Satish TUE 6F
Silver Bazala, Xavier TUE 6F
Gold Kaber, Faaris TUE 6F
Gold Bazinet, Keegan TUE 6G
Bronze Lozon, Riley TUE 6G
Silver Zhang, Hansen TUE 6G
Bronze Bhatia, Aadi TUE 6H
Gold Hope, Ryan TUE 6H
Gold Mastronardi, Nathan TUE 6H
Gold Xu, Leo TUE 6I
Silver Rousseau, Madelyn TUE 6I
Silver Miloyevich, Maksim TUE 6I
Gold Jasniewicz, Karol TUE 6J
Silver Sandhu, Dilraj TUE 6J
Bronze Papanastassiou, Anna TUE 6J
Gold Yuan, Kevin WED 6C
Gold Wu, Jerry WED 6D
Gold Sampang, Sean WED 6E
Gold Joseph-Benher, Savio WED 6F
Gold Xau, Kevin WED 6A
Gold Wilson, Noah WED 6B
Silver Skurvidas, Daniel WED 6C
Silver Raymond, Aidan WED 6F
Silver Raoux, Andrew WED 6F
Gold Nguyen, Tristan WED 6G
Gold Talelli, Giano WED 6H
Gold Singh, Sarbungh WED 6H
Silver Sim, Ashton WED 6B
Silver Zhang, Kaining WED 6B
Silver Vince, Grayson WED 6E
Silver Coughlin, Tommy WED 6G
Bronze Harvey, Colin WED 6C
Silver Persichill, Alex WED 6D
Silver Hoang, Anthony WED 6D
Bronze Schooley, Kasey WED 6G
Bronze Goulet, Alijah WED 6H
Silver Campbell, Aiden WED 6A
Silver Mulder, Cortez WED 6A
Bronze Ash, Ben WED 6E
Bronze Ha, Caleb WED 6E
Bronze Zabian, Ibrahim WED 6E
Silver Hakim, Andrew TUE 7A
Silver Chamney, Connor TUE 7A
Silver Hewitt, Ezra TUE 7A
Silver Singh, Johdbir TUE 7A
Silver Pritchard, Liam TUE 7A
Silver Daloul, Linda TUE 7A
Gold Wang, Terry TUE 7A
Gold Groulx, Dayne TUE 7B
Silver Siimes, Felipe TUE 7B
Silver Korney Chuk, Ivan TUE 7B
Bronze Marietti, Aiden TUE 7C
Bronze Paine, Calvin TUE 7C
Gold Caro, Daniel TUE 7C
Bronze Parete, Massimo TUE 7C
Gold Blunt, Oliver TUE 7C
Gold Crispo, John TUE 7D
Silver Sportelli, Julia TUE 7D
Silver Kalidindi, Vedent TUE 7D
Gold Stresman, Ben TUE 7E
Silver Gagnier, Garrett TUE 7E
Silver Long, Wes TUE 7E
Gold Zaid, Daniyal TUE 7F
Gold Juodikis, Kaedan TUE 7F
Gold Williams, Matias TUE 7F
Gold Damarla, Rishi TUE 7F
Bronze Mohammed, Alii TUE 7G
Gold Singh, Amanbir TUE 7G
Silver Kriemadis, Emma TUE 7G
Bronze Levesque, Joshua TUE 7G
Gold Chen, Rayton WED 7B
Gold Zaidan, Rami WED 7C
Gold Ouellette, Alex WED 7G
Gold Popescu, Paula WED 7E
Gold Bratic, Stefan WED 7E
Gold Farkas, Jezzel WED 7D
Gold Douglas, Albert WED 7F
Gold Govindarajan, Sriakiran WED 7F
Silver Yasarlar, Emre WED 7G
Gold Chen, Vincent WED 7A
Silver Asim, Ahmad WED 7D
Silver Mao, Ellliot WED 7D
Bronze Triolet, Zack WED 7F
Silver Look-Kan, Ben WED 7A
Silver Vince, Drennan WED 7A
Silver Israel, Gaius WED 7B
Silver Trachy, Joseph WED 7C
Silver Truong, Matthew WED 7C
Bronze Gryn, Joshua WED 7G
Bronze Mohammed, Mohammed WED 7B
Bronze Uppot, Yash WED 7B
Bronze Badgley, Alex WED 7E
Bronze Del Monte, Nick WED 7E
Bronze Womack, Tyler WED 7E
Bronze Sohail, Zain WED 7E
Silver Renard, Chris TUE 8A
Gold Xie, Daniel TUE 8A
Bronze Ursu, Niko TUE 8A
Bronze Tran, Ben TUE 8B
Silver Reed, Michael TUE 8B
Gold Asemota, Osa TUE 8B
Bronze Miceli, Peter TUE 8B
Silver Haffar, Carl TUE 8C
Gold Makarczyk, David TUE 8C
Silver Lederer, Tristan TUE 8C
Bronze Cafueri, Gianluca TUE 8D
Bronze Haidar, Jawad TUE 8D
Bronze Marcuzzi, Rino TUE 8D
Gold Forshaw, Rose TUE 8D
Silver Yim, Ryan TUE 8D
Bronze Sesto, Evan TUE 8E
Gold Gupta, Pratham TUE 8E
Silver Ajay, Prithvi TUE 8E
Bronze Goetrzen, Tyrrell TUE 8E
Bronze Miloyevich, Alexandar TUE 8F
Bronze Barrette, Gabe TUE 8F
Bronze Mohamad, Mahmoud TUE 8F
Bronze Sutts, Morgan TUE 8F
Silver Dube, Nicholas TUE 8F
Gold Fang, Shengbuo TUE 8F
Silver Pavlakovich, Ben TUE 8G
Bronze Groombridge, Curtis TUE 8G
Gold Li, Jack TUE 8G
Bronze Butler, Nathaniel TUE 8G
Bronze Nguyen, Nick TUE 8G
Bronze Gignac, Quinton TUE 8G
Gold Cyrenne, Cole WED 8A
Gold DeThomasis, Kevin WED 8C
Gold Khan, Mowahid WED 8D
Gold Kepran, Max WED 8E
Gold Krishnamohan, Jathushan WED 8H
Gold Way, Corey WED 8F
Silver Naher, Yoni WED 8C
Silver Zagas, Michael WED 8D
Silver Tran, Matthew WED 8E
Gold Pham, Ricky WED 8G
Gold Chakra, Suzan WED 8G
Silver Fallone, Adrianno WED 8A
Gold Ngo, Anwone WED 8B
Gold Gajawski, Wiktor WED 8B
Silver Periappuram, Moira WED 8F
Bronze Muthukumar, Nishanth WED 8G
Bronze Basu, Chitra WED 8B
Bronze Reid, Dylan WED 8B
Bronze Mucaki, Nicholas WED 8C
Bronze Deforest, Nathan WED 8D
Silver Roy, Cullen WED 8H
Bronze Graziano, Evan WED 8A
Bronze Snauwaert, Sawyer WED 8A
Bronze Bazinet, Lucien WED 8E
Bronze Qi, Leo WED 8F
Bronze Herrick, Chesley WED 8H
Bronze Varghese, Jaden WED 8H
Bronze Zaidan, Melissa WED 8H