Windsor Chess Challenge Playoffs

Saturday March 31, 2018


Go to Chess Challenge Homepage

Go to 2018 School Standings

Go to Windsor Chess Homepage

Click on a heading to change the order of the list

Name grade school
Bierer, Benjamin 1 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
Ma, Barry 1 Bellewood
Maagdlin, Carter 1 Suzuki
Nguyen, Aiden 1 Ste Cecile
Ripley, Isaac 1 Home schooled
Rowland, Matthew 1 Jack Miner
Wang, Emily 1 Bellewood
Xu, Steven 1 Bellewood
Kaur, Eveleen 2 Talbot Trail
Klay, Jonah 2 Herman
Liu, Terrance 2 Bellewood
Stavropoulos, Aleksander 2 Sandwich West
Wang, Caydon 2 Bellewood
Wong, Lucas 2 Bellewood
Yacoub, Luke 2 Ste Cecile
Yang, Jude 2 Bellewood
Alton, Cole 3 Suzuki
Ceuca, Eric 3 Suzuki
Couvillion, Cohen 3 Gosfield North
Dhungana, Amod 3 West Gate
Gonzalez, Amara 3 King Edward
Gudimella, Veerarghav 3 Glenwood
Halverson, Gavin 3 Harrow
Klassen, Caleb 3 Colchester
Koostra, Nate 3 Bellewood
Labak, Ourwa 3 Talbot Trail
Li, Daniella 3 Talbot Trail
Palanacki, Cameron 3 Maranatha
Pegg, Alexander 3 Bellewood
Pinard, Kadyn 3 Hetherington
Shepherd, Maxx 3 Tecumseh Vista
Taylor, Aidan 3 Suzuki
Vyas, Samarth 3 Talbot Trail
Zhu, Victoria 3 Bellewood
Abuhamda, Eyas 4 Dougall
Bergen, Owen 4 Kingsville
Broadfoot, Carter 4 St Rose
Dawson, Matt 4 Suzuki
Eccles, Stephanie 4 St Rose
Falls, Ben 4 St John Vianney
Farkas, Ashlee 4 St Anne
Francis, Hannah 4 St Christopher
Girard, Ryan 4 Southwood
Grossi, Nico 4 St Pius X
Hill, Joel 4 Tecumseh Vista
Jasniewicz, Olivia 4 Mgr Augustin Caron
Khath, Aaron 4 Talbot Trail
Lalman, Henry 4 Notre Dame
Lee, Indy 4 Herman
Leili, Cohen 4 Lakeshore Discovery
Li, Raymond 4 Talbot Trail
Locham, Divjot 4 Talbot Trail
Luo, Gordon 4 Bellewood
Luo, Roger 4 Dougall
Mickle, Gavin 4 Lakeshore Discovery
Pagidi, Anirudh 4 Talbot Trail
Polachock, Neil 4 St Rose
Pottle, Hamish 4 St Anthony
Ripley, Sam 4 Home schooled
Toma, Marcella 4 St Anne
Wei, Harry 4 Bellewood
Yasarlar, Ismail 4 Giles
Yu, Miles 4 Southwood
Yuan, Daniel 4 Bellewood
Zhang, William 4 Mgr Jean Noel
Abadjian, Aram 5 First Lutheran
Bouchard, Fitz 5 St Rose
Bryans, Nolan 5 A V Graham
Chaganti, Tesko 5 Southwood
Cheema, Rehat 5 Talbot Trail
Duong, Eric 5 Dougall
Enns, Barrett 5 Gore Hill
Farrand, Matthew 5 St Pius X
Ferman, Christen 5 L A Desmarais
Friesen, Malachi 5 Coronation
Gin, Alex 5 Sandwich West
Harding, Tyler 5 St Joseph
Kelley, Olivia 5 Ste Ursule
Kriemadis, Noah 5 St Gabriel
Kumar, Alok 5 Southwood
Lariviere, Wenshi 5 Saint-Edmond
Latour, Connor 5 Holy Name
Li, Helen 5 Talbot Trail
Marcelloni, Jacob 5 First Lutheran
Matchett, Andrew 5 St William
Mohamad, Mohamad 5 Queen Elizabeth
Odrcich, Evan 5 Mgr Augustin Caron
Pagidi, Abhinav 5 Talbot Trail
Pan, Thomas 5 Ste Cecile
Pottle, Tristan 5 St Anthony
Ripley, Noah 5 Home schooled
Sharma, Praagney 5 Southwood
Tao, Kaitlyn 5 Mgr Jean Noel
Taylor, Luke 5 Sandwich West
Touralias, Peter 5 Holy Cross
Vespa, Joey 5 O.L. of Mount Carmel
Wharram, Devon 5 Mgr Augustin Caron
Yan, Kevin 5 Roseland
Yang, Samuel 5 Maranatha
Yim, Warren 5 First Lutheran
Zarzour, Joud 5 Coronation
Zhou, Madison 5 Bellewood
Spidalieri, Chase 5 Holy Name
Bazala, Xavier 6 Harrow
Bazinet, Keegan 6 Coronation
Bui, Alan 6 A21
Campbell, Aiden 6 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
Ceuca, David 6 Suzuki
Coughlin, Tommy 6 St Anthony
DiLaudo, Nathan 6 Kingsville
Gaisinsky, Jacob 6 A21
Hoang, Anthony 6 St Anne
Hope, Ryan 6 St Gabriel
Jagpal, Satish 6 D M Eagle
Jasniewicz, Karol 6 Mgr Augustin Caron
Joseph-Benher, Savio 6 O.L. of Mount Carmel
Kaber, Faaris 6 Talbot Trail
Mastronardi, Nathan 6 Tecumseh Vista
Meng, Jesse 6 Sandwich West
Miloyevich, Maksim 6 Tecumseh Vista
Muganthan, Vaamanan 6 Talbot Trail
Mulder, Cortez 6 St Anthony
Nguyen, Tristan 6 Bellewood
Parent, Noa 6 Tecumseh Vista
Persichill, Alex 6 St Pius X
Raoux, Andrew 6 Southwood
Raymond, Aidan 6 St Anne
Rousseau, Madelyn 6 St Gabriel
Sampang, Sean 6 St Anne
Sandhu, Dilraj 6 Sandwich West
Saunders, Dillan 6 St Rose
Sheehy, Connor 6 King Edward
Siblani, Karim 6 Tecumseh Vista
Sim, Ashton 6 St Anthony
Singh, Sarbungh 6 Giles
Skurvidas, Daniel 6 Mgr Jean Noel
Talelli, Giano 6 Southwood
Vince, Grayson 6 Saint-Michel
Wafai, Yassine 6 Talbot Trail
Wilson, Noah 6 Giles
Wu, Jerry 6 Maranatha
Xau, Kevin 6 Southwood
Xu, Leo 6 Sandwich West
Yim, Justin 6 First Lutheran
Yuan, Kevin 6 Bellewood
Zhang, Hansen 6 Talbot Trail
Zhang, Kaining 6 Bellewood
Asim, Ahmad 7 Southwood
Blunt, Oliver 7 A21
Bratic, Stefan 7 Giles
Caro, Daniel 7 St Peter
Chamney, Connor 7 Hetherington
Chen, Rayton 7 Glenwood
Chen, Vincent 7 A V Graham
Crispo, John 7 St Peter
Daloul, Linda 7 Roseland
Damarla, Rishi 7 Ste Cecile
Douglas, Albert 7 Glenwood
Farkas, Jezzel 7 St Anne
Gagnier, Garrett 7 Centennial
Govindarajan, Sriakiran 7 Southwood
Groulx, Dayne 7 Coronation
Hakim, Andrew 7 Mgr Augustin Caron
Hewitt, Ezra 7 Home schooled
Israel, Gaius 7 LaSalle
Juodikis, Kaedan 7 Sacred Heart
Kalidindi, Vedent 7 Talbot Trail
Korney Chuk, Ivan 7 Roseland
Kriemadis, Emma 7 St Gabriel
Long, Wes 7 Harrow
Look-Kan, Ben 7 Southwood
Mao, Ellliot 7 Bellewood
Ouellette, Alex 7 St Christopher
Popescu, Paula 7 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
Pritchard, Liam 7 Gosfield North
Siimes, Felipe 7 Home schooled
Singh, Amanbir 7 Tecumseh Vista
Singh, Johdbir 7 Tecumseh Vista
Sportelli, Julia 7 Eastwood
Stresman, Ben 7 First Lutheran
Trachy, Joseph 7 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
Triolet, Zack 7 Giles
Truong, Matthew 7 Cardinal Carter
Vince, Drennan 7 Saint-Michel
Wang, Terry 7 Ste Cecile
Williams, Matias 7 King Edward
Yasarlar, Emre 7 Giles
Zaid, Daniyal 7 Talbot Trail
Zhu, Robert 7 Glenwood
Basu, Chitra 7 Glenwood
Ajay, Prithvi 8 Talbot Trail
Asemota, Osa 8 First Lutheran
Basu, Chitra 8 Glenwood
Chakra, Suzan 8 West Gate
Cyrenne, Cole 8 Beaton
DeThomasis, Kevin 8 Stella Maris
Dube, Nicholas 8 Mgr Augustin Caron
Fallone, Adrianno 8 L A Desmarais
Fang, Shengbuo 8 Talbot Trail
Forshaw, Rose 8 St Ambroise
Gajawski, Wiktor 8 L A Desmarais
Gupta, Pratham 8 Ste Cecile
Haffar, Carl 8 Mgr Augustin Caron
Kepran, Max 8 Vanier
Khan, Mowahid 8 Southwood
Krishnamohan, Jathushan 8 Suzuki
Lederer, Tristan 8 Malden
Li, Jack 8 Ste Cecile
Makarczyk, David 8 Notre Dame
Muthukumar, Nishanth 8 Bellewood
Naher, Yoni 8 Saint-Michel
Ngo, Anwone 8 Dougall
Pavlakovich, Ben 8 St Ambroise
Periappuram, Moira 8 St Anne
Pham, Ricky 8 St Anne
Reed, Michael 8 Sandwich West
Renard, Chris 8 St John Vianney
Roy, Cullen 8 Bellewood
Tran, Matthew 8 Southwood
Way, Corey 8 Stella Maris
Xie, Daniel 8 Talbot Trail
Yim, Ryan 8 First Lutheran
Zagas, Michael 8 Vanier