Windsor Chess Challenge Playoffs

Saturday March 31, 2018


Go to Chess Challenge Homepage

Go to 2018 School Standings

Go to Windsor Chess Homepage

Click on a heading to change the order of the list

Name grade school
Abadjian, Aram 5 First Lutheran
Abuhamda, Eyas 4 Dougall
Ajay, Prithvi 8 Talbot Trail
Alton, Cole 3 Suzuki
Asemota, Osa 8 First Lutheran
Asim, Ahmad 7 Southwood
Basu, Chitra 8 Glenwood
Basu, Chitra 7 Glenwood
Bazala, Xavier 6 Harrow
Bazinet, Keegan 6 Coronation
Bergen, Owen 4 Kingsville
Bierer, Benjamin 1 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
Blunt, Oliver 7 A21
Bouchard, Fitz 5 St Rose
Bratic, Stefan 7 Giles
Broadfoot, Carter 4 St Rose
Bryans, Nolan 5 A V Graham
Bui, Alan 6 A21
Campbell, Aiden 6 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
Caro, Daniel 7 St Peter
Ceuca, David 6 Suzuki
Ceuca, Eric 3 Suzuki
Chaganti, Tesko 5 Southwood
Chakra, Suzan 8 West Gate
Chamney, Connor 7 Hetherington
Cheema, Rehat 5 Talbot Trail
Chen, Rayton 7 Glenwood
Chen, Vincent 7 A V Graham
Coughlin, Tommy 6 St Anthony
Couvillion, Cohen 3 Gosfield North
Crispo, John 7 St Peter
Cyrenne, Cole 8 Beaton
Daloul, Linda 7 Roseland
Damarla, Rishi 7 Ste Cecile
Dawson, Matt 4 Suzuki
DeThomasis, Kevin 8 Stella Maris
Dhungana, Amod 3 West Gate
DiLaudo, Nathan 6 Kingsville
Douglas, Albert 7 Glenwood
Dube, Nicholas 8 Mgr Augustin Caron
Duong, Eric 5 Dougall
Eccles, Stephanie 4 St Rose
Enns, Barrett 5 Gore Hill
Fallone, Adrianno 8 L A Desmarais
Falls, Ben 4 St John Vianney
Fang, Shengbuo 8 Talbot Trail
Farkas, Ashlee 4 St Anne
Farkas, Jezzel 7 St Anne
Farrand, Matthew 5 St Pius X
Ferman, Christen 5 L A Desmarais
Forshaw, Rose 8 St Ambroise
Francis, Hannah 4 St Christopher
Friesen, Malachi 5 Coronation
Gagnier, Garrett 7 Centennial
Gaisinsky, Jacob 6 A21
Gajawski, Wiktor 8 L A Desmarais
Gin, Alex 5 Sandwich West
Girard, Ryan 4 Southwood
Gonzalez, Amara 3 King Edward
Govindarajan, Sriakiran 7 Southwood
Grossi, Nico 4 St Pius X
Groulx, Dayne 7 Coronation
Gudimella, Veerarghav 3 Glenwood
Gupta, Pratham 8 Ste Cecile
Haffar, Carl 8 Mgr Augustin Caron
Hakim, Andrew 7 Mgr Augustin Caron
Halverson, Gavin 3 Harrow
Harding, Tyler 5 St Joseph
Hewitt, Ezra 7 Home schooled
Hill, Joel 4 Tecumseh Vista
Hoang, Anthony 6 St Anne
Hope, Ryan 6 St Gabriel
Israel, Gaius 7 LaSalle
Jagpal, Satish 6 D M Eagle
Jasniewicz, Karol 6 Mgr Augustin Caron
Jasniewicz, Olivia 4 Mgr Augustin Caron
Joseph-Benher, Savio 6 O.L. of Mount Carmel
Juodikis, Kaedan 7 Sacred Heart
Kaber, Faaris 6 Talbot Trail
Kalidindi, Vedent 7 Talbot Trail
Kaur, Eveleen 2 Talbot Trail
Kelley, Olivia 5 Ste Ursule
Kepran, Max 8 Vanier
Khan, Mowahid 8 Southwood
Khath, Aaron 4 Talbot Trail
Klassen, Caleb 3 Colchester
Klay, Jonah 2 Herman
Koostra, Nate 3 Bellewood
Korney Chuk, Ivan 7 Roseland
Kriemadis, Emma 7 St Gabriel
Kriemadis, Noah 5 St Gabriel
Krishnamohan, Jathushan 8 Suzuki
Kumar, Alok 5 Southwood
Labak, Ourwa 3 Talbot Trail
Lalman, Henry 4 Notre Dame
Lariviere, Wenshi 5 Saint-Edmond
Latour, Connor 5 Holy Name
Lederer, Tristan 8 Malden
Lee, Indy 4 Herman
Leili, Cohen 4 Lakeshore Discovery
Li, Daniella 3 Talbot Trail
Li, Helen 5 Talbot Trail
Li, Jack 8 Ste Cecile
Li, Raymond 4 Talbot Trail
Liu, Terrance 2 Bellewood
Locham, Divjot 4 Talbot Trail
Long, Wes 7 Harrow
Look-Kan, Ben 7 Southwood
Luo, Gordon 4 Bellewood
Luo, Roger 4 Dougall
Ma, Barry 1 Bellewood
Maagdlin, Carter 1 Suzuki
Makarczyk, David 8 Notre Dame
Mao, Ellliot 7 Bellewood
Marcelloni, Jacob 5 First Lutheran
Mastronardi, Nathan 6 Tecumseh Vista
Matchett, Andrew 5 St William
Meng, Jesse 6 Sandwich West
Mickle, Gavin 4 Lakeshore Discovery
Miloyevich, Maksim 6 Tecumseh Vista
Mohamad, Mohamad 5 Queen Elizabeth
Muganthan, Vaamanan 6 Talbot Trail
Mulder, Cortez 6 St Anthony
Muthukumar, Nishanth 8 Bellewood
Naher, Yoni 8 Saint-Michel
Ngo, Anwone 8 Dougall
Nguyen, Aiden 1 Ste Cecile
Nguyen, Tristan 6 Bellewood
Odrcich, Evan 5 Mgr Augustin Caron
Ouellette, Alex 7 St Christopher
Pagidi, Abhinav 5 Talbot Trail
Pagidi, Anirudh 4 Talbot Trail
Palanacki, Cameron 3 Maranatha
Pan, Thomas 5 Ste Cecile
Parent, Noa 6 Tecumseh Vista
Pavlakovich, Ben 8 St Ambroise
Pegg, Alexander 3 Bellewood
Periappuram, Moira 8 St Anne
Persichill, Alex 6 St Pius X
Pham, Ricky 8 St Anne
Pinard, Kadyn 3 Hetherington
Polachock, Neil 4 St Rose
Popescu, Paula 7 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
Pottle, Hamish 4 St Anthony
Pottle, Tristan 5 St Anthony
Pritchard, Liam 7 Gosfield North
Raoux, Andrew 6 Southwood
Raymond, Aidan 6 St Anne
Reed, Michael 8 Sandwich West
Renard, Chris 8 St John Vianney
Ripley, Isaac 1 Home schooled
Ripley, Noah 5 Home schooled
Ripley, Sam 4 Home schooled
Rousseau, Madelyn 6 St Gabriel
Rowland, Matthew 1 Jack Miner
Roy, Cullen 8 Bellewood
Sampang, Sean 6 St Anne
Sandhu, Dilraj 6 Sandwich West
Saunders, Dillan 6 St Rose
Sharma, Praagney 5 Southwood
Sheehy, Connor 6 King Edward
Shepherd, Maxx 3 Tecumseh Vista
Siblani, Karim 6 Tecumseh Vista
Siimes, Felipe 7 Home schooled
Sim, Ashton 6 St Anthony
Singh, Amanbir 7 Tecumseh Vista
Singh, Johdbir 7 Tecumseh Vista
Singh, Sarbungh 6 Giles
Skurvidas, Daniel 6 Mgr Jean Noel
Spidalieri, Chase 5 Holy Name
Sportelli, Julia 7 Eastwood
Stavropoulos, Aleksander 2 Sandwich West
Stresman, Ben 7 First Lutheran
Talelli, Giano 6 Southwood
Tao, Kaitlyn 5 Mgr Jean Noel
Taylor, Aidan 3 Suzuki
Taylor, Luke 5 Sandwich West
Toma, Marcella 4 St Anne
Touralias, Peter 5 Holy Cross
Trachy, Joseph 7 Ste Marguerite D'Youville
Tran, Matthew 8 Southwood
Triolet, Zack 7 Giles
Truong, Matthew 7 Cardinal Carter
Vespa, Joey 5 O.L. of Mount Carmel
Vince, Drennan 7 Saint-Michel
Vince, Grayson 6 Saint-Michel
Vyas, Samarth 3 Talbot Trail
Wafai, Yassine 6 Talbot Trail
Wang, Caydon 2 Bellewood
Wang, Emily 1 Bellewood
Wang, Terry 7 Ste Cecile
Way, Corey 8 Stella Maris
Wei, Harry 4 Bellewood
Wharram, Devon 5 Mgr Augustin Caron
Williams, Matias 7 King Edward
Wilson, Noah 6 Giles
Wong, Lucas 2 Bellewood
Wu, Jerry 6 Maranatha
Xau, Kevin 6 Southwood
Xie, Daniel 8 Talbot Trail
Xu, Leo 6 Sandwich West
Xu, Steven 1 Bellewood
Yacoub, Luke 2 Ste Cecile
Yan, Kevin 5 Roseland
Yang, Jude 2 Bellewood
Yang, Samuel 5 Maranatha
Yasarlar, Emre 7 Giles
Yasarlar, Ismail 4 Giles
Yim, Justin 6 First Lutheran
Yim, Ryan 8 First Lutheran
Yim, Warren 5 First Lutheran
Yu, Miles 4 Southwood
Yuan, Daniel 4 Bellewood
Yuan, Kevin 6 Bellewood
Zagas, Michael 8 Vanier
Zaid, Daniyal 7 Talbot Trail
Zarzour, Joud 5 Coronation
Zhang, Hansen 6 Talbot Trail
Zhang, Kaining 6 Bellewood
Zhang, William 4 Mgr Jean Noel
Zhou, Madison 5 Bellewood
Zhu, Robert 7 Glenwood
Zhu, Victoria 3 Bellewood